CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT - REQUEST FORM

Your rights under California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA):

  1. California residents may request disclosure of the categories and specific pieces of personal information collected by Luxury Brands, LLC d/b/a FHI HEAT over the previous 12 months (may be requested twice per year).
  2. California customers may request deletion of personal information collected by FHI HEAT (purchases or interaction with FHI HEAT subsequent to deletion will result in collection of personal information).
  3. California customers may request disclosure of the categories of personal information collected by FHI HEAT, the categories of sources, the business purpose for collection, the categories of third parties with whom we share personal information and the specific pieces of personal information collected over the previous 12 months.

Please note: purchases or interactions with FHI HEAT subsequent to deletion of your personal information will result in collection of personal information.

Request

REQUEST SELECTION
Request DISCLOSURE of personal information collected
Request DELETION of personal information collected
Request DISCLOSURE of categories of personal information, categories of vendors shared, and the personal information collected

TYPE OF REQUEST
For myself
On behalf of a minor as a legal guardian

CONTACT INFORMATION

This is how we will contact you and validate your information.

REQUESTER ADDRESS

This is your primary address. You must be a California resident to submit this form in accordance with the California Consumer Privacy Act.